Palm Kernel Oil (Elaeis-Guineensis) 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews

Palm Kernel Oil (Elaeis-Guineensis) 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil

About this item

  • Promotes hair growth & adds shine
  • Strengthens & thickens hair
  • Skin conditioning properties
  • Anti-aging and anti-wrinkle in nature
  • Sunscreen effect

Image
  • Order within
Available: In Stock
Save 23%
Rs.246.00 Rs.321.00
size

[short]

  • Promotes hair growth & adds shine
  • Strengthens & thickens hair
  • Skin conditioning properties
  • Anti-aging and anti-wrinkle in nature
  • Sunscreen effect

[/short]

[long]

Description:

  • Botanical Name:¬†Elaeis guineensis
  • Part used: Kernel
  • Quality: 100% pure & natural
  • Extraction method:¬†cold-pressed
  • Appearance:¬†White to off-white solid, clear bright liquid when melted
  • Odour: Almost odourless
  • Solubility: Soluble in cosmetic esters & fixed oils; insoluble in water
  • Storage:¬†Keep in a tightly closed container in a cool & dry place, protected from sunlight. When stored for more than 24 months, quality should be checked before use.
  • Origin:¬†India

Essential Oil Information: Palm kernel oil has utilities in both skin & hair care.

It shows amazing results on hair growth, hair conditioning, and hair thickness by making them stronger. Used as hot oil treatment, it provides a soothing effect along with the desired nourishment. Besides that, it shows amazing anti-aging benefits. It makes the skin naturally soft and glossy without imparting a greasy appearance. This is the reason the oil is a key ingredient in many soap bars and skin cosmetics.

[/long]

[short]

  • Promotes hair growth & adds shine
  • Strengthens & thickens hair
  • Skin conditioning properties
  • Anti-aging and anti-wrinkle in nature
  • Sunscreen effect

[/short]

[long]

Description:

  • Botanical Name:¬†Elaeis guineensis
  • Part used: Kernel
  • Quality: 100% pure & natural
  • Extraction method:¬†cold-pressed
  • Appearance:¬†White to off-white solid, clear bright liquid when melted
  • Odour: Almost odourless
  • Solubility: Soluble in cosmetic esters & fixed oils; insoluble in water
  • Storage:¬†Keep in a tightly closed container in a cool & dry place, protected from sunlight. When stored for more than 24 months, quality should be checked before use.
  • Origin:¬†India

Essential Oil Information: Palm kernel oil has utilities in both skin & hair care.

It shows amazing results on hair growth, hair conditioning, and hair thickness by making them stronger. Used as hot oil treatment, it provides a soothing effect along with the desired nourishment. Besides that, it shows amazing anti-aging benefits. It makes the skin naturally soft and glossy without imparting a greasy appearance. This is the reason the oil is a key ingredient in many soap bars and skin cosmetics.

[/long]

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy -¬†Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up ‚ÄĒ please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review