Polysorbate 20 100ml / 3.38 fl oz - Cosmetic Ingredient By Salvia
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews

Polysorbate 20 100ml / 3.38 fl oz - Cosmetic Ingredient By Salvia

About this item

  • Polysorbate 20 is used in cosmetics and skincare products
  • It is generally used as an emulsifier, surfactant, and fragrance ingredient.
  • It is derived from Lauric Acid and is also a chemical mixture of sorbitol ethylene oxide.
  • Use polysorbate in applications where you need water and oil to combine a prime example would be room sprays, but it can also be used in bath oils, cream preparations, and shower gels/shampoos. Polysorbate 20 is soothing to the skin.

Image
  • Order within
Available: In Stock
Save 20%
Rs.324.00 Rs.405.00
  • Polysorbate 20 is used in cosmetics and skincare products
  • It is generally used as an emulsifier, surfactant, and fragrance ingredient.
  • It is derived from Lauric Acid and is also a chemical mixture of sorbitol ethylene oxide.
  • Use polysorbate in applications where you need water and oil to combine a prime example would be room sprays, but it can also be used in bath oils, cream preparations, and shower gels/shampoos. Polysorbate 20 is soothing to the skin.

[/short]

[long]

Description:

Polysorbate 20 is used in cosmetics and skincare products as a surfactant, emulsifier, and fragrance ingredient. It is derived from Lauric Acid and is also a chemical mixture of sorbitol ethylene oxide. Use polysorbate in applications where you need water and oil to combine a prime example would be room sprays, but it can also be used in bath oils, cream preparations, and shower gels/shampoos. Polysorbate 20 is soothing to the skin. It is used to improve the touch, feel, and texture of skincare and cosmetic products.

[/long]

  • Polysorbate 20 is used in cosmetics and skincare products
  • It is generally used as an emulsifier, surfactant, and fragrance ingredient.
  • It is derived from Lauric Acid and is also a chemical mixture of sorbitol ethylene oxide.
  • Use polysorbate in applications where you need water and oil to combine a prime example would be room sprays, but it can also be used in bath oils, cream preparations, and shower gels/shampoos. Polysorbate 20 is soothing to the skin.

[/short]

[long]

Description:

Polysorbate 20 is used in cosmetics and skincare products as a surfactant, emulsifier, and fragrance ingredient. It is derived from Lauric Acid and is also a chemical mixture of sorbitol ethylene oxide. Use polysorbate in applications where you need water and oil to combine a prime example would be room sprays, but it can also be used in bath oils, cream preparations, and shower gels/shampoos. Polysorbate 20 is soothing to the skin. It is used to improve the touch, feel, and texture of skincare and cosmetic products.

[/long]

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up — please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.