Jasmine Oil (Jasminum grandiflorum) Pure Naural Essential Reduces Age Spots, Treats Dry Skin, Hair & Scalp Moisturized
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews

Jasmine Oil (Jasminum grandiflorum) Pure Naural Essential Reduces Age Spots, Treats Dry Skin, Hair & Scalp Moisturized

About this item

  • Skin protectant
  • Jasmine essential oil promotes wound healing
  • Calming effect
  • Reduces depressive symptoms
  • It reduces the appearance of age spots

Image
  • Order within
Available: In Stock
Save 23%
Rs.361.00 Rs.471.00
Size

[short]

  • Skin protectant
  • Jasmine essential oil promotes wound healing
  • Calming effect
  • Reduces depressive symptoms
  • It reduces the appearance of age spots

[/short]

[long]

Description:

  • Botanical Name: Jasminum grandiflorum
  • Part used: Flowers
  • Quality: 100% pure & natural
  • Appearance: Amber orange to reddish-brown colored, slightly viscous, mobile liquid
  • Odour: Intensely floral, very sweet, tenacious, rich aroma
  • Solubility: Soluble in alcohol & fixed oils; insoluble in water
  • Storage: Keep in a tightly closed container in a cool & dry place, protected from sunlight. When stored for more than 24 months, quality should be checked before use.

Jasmine oil benefits: The Jasminum Grandiflora species is a small bush native to the East Indies and Egypt and cultivated in southern France, Spain, Algeria, Morocco, India, and Egypt. The deep red oil is produced by enfleurage and has an intensely rich, floral fragrance that is warm and exotic. It is one of the most important and expensive extracts, along with rose, used in perfumery. Jasmine oil for hair comes up with an outstanding result in maintaining overall hair health.

Jasmine oil is a good mood enhancer, lifting anxiety and depression. It is also soothing to inflamed or irritated skin. It is used as inhalation, bathing, and massage will all exploit its warming and relaxing qualities. It also makes a delightful, uplifting perfume or room fragrance. One gets natural oil and affordable jasmine oil price here.

Jasmine oil for the face – based on the research, this oil has anti-inflammatory properties that can be useful in skincare and psoriasis treatment. Also, it is used to treat and soothe eczema and dermatitis. Combining this oil into the face cream or shower gel may experience moisturized skin – it eliminates dryness and prevents oily skin. Jasmine oil blends with frankincense, Lemongrass, Geranium, Helichrysum, Wild Orange, and Rose.

[/long]

[short]

  • Skin protectant
  • Jasmine essential oil promotes wound healing
  • Calming effect
  • Reduces depressive symptoms
  • It reduces the appearance of age spots

[/short]

[long]

Description:

  • Botanical Name: Jasminum grandiflorum
  • Part used: Flowers
  • Quality: 100% pure & natural
  • Appearance: Amber orange to reddish-brown colored, slightly viscous, mobile liquid
  • Odour: Intensely floral, very sweet, tenacious, rich aroma
  • Solubility: Soluble in alcohol & fixed oils; insoluble in water
  • Storage: Keep in a tightly closed container in a cool & dry place, protected from sunlight. When stored for more than 24 months, quality should be checked before use.

Jasmine oil benefits: The Jasminum Grandiflora species is a small bush native to the East Indies and Egypt and cultivated in southern France, Spain, Algeria, Morocco, India, and Egypt. The deep red oil is produced by enfleurage and has an intensely rich, floral fragrance that is warm and exotic. It is one of the most important and expensive extracts, along with rose, used in perfumery. Jasmine oil for hair comes up with an outstanding result in maintaining overall hair health.

Jasmine oil is a good mood enhancer, lifting anxiety and depression. It is also soothing to inflamed or irritated skin. It is used as inhalation, bathing, and massage will all exploit its warming and relaxing qualities. It also makes a delightful, uplifting perfume or room fragrance. One gets natural oil and affordable jasmine oil price here.

Jasmine oil for the face – based on the research, this oil has anti-inflammatory properties that can be useful in skincare and psoriasis treatment. Also, it is used to treat and soothe eczema and dermatitis. Combining this oil into the face cream or shower gel may experience moisturized skin – it eliminates dryness and prevents oily skin. Jasmine oil blends with frankincense, Lemongrass, Geranium, Helichrysum, Wild Orange, and Rose.

[/long]

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up — please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.