Hing Oil (Ferula Asafoetida) Natural Essential Oil–
About this Item
- Hing essential oil rejuvenates the skin providing a healthy glow.
- It has soothing properties that soothe skin conditions.
- It may reduce dandruff and hair related woes.
- It may reduce aging signs (fine lines and wrinkles).
- Shipping & Delivery
- Botanical Name: Ferula asafoetida.
- Parts used: Resin
- Quality: 100% pure & natural
- Appearance: Light yellow oily liquid
- Method of Extraction – Steam Distillation
- Solubility: Soluble in alcohol fixed oils; insoluble in water
- Storage: Keep in a tightly closed container in a cool dry place, protected from sunlight. When stored for more than 24 months, quality should be checked before use.
What are the most noteworthy Hing Oil Benefits? Hing oil is also known as Asafoetida essential oil; coming on the significant features, we will come across several asafoetida oil benefits. It works by opening pores and nourishing them. One of its benefits includes a skin brightening effect. It helps reduce blackheads and adds a natural shine to the skin. It is known to guard the skin against skin conditions.
Hing oil conditions the hair and nourishes them in a better way. It strengthens each cell of hair and prevents hair from falling or thinning. It also stabilizes the scalp's pH providing nourishment to the scalp completely. It effectively works to retain the moisture in the scalp. Also, Hing oil keeps the scalp away from dandruff, oil, flakiness, or dryness.
Providing worldwide essential & carrier oil, we- Shoprythm put forward the best aromatic, personal, skin & hair care products that point out the best outcome. Our oils are of premium therapeutic grade with certified quality.
How to use Hing Oil (Ferula Asafoetida) Natural Essential Oil?
Do not apply Asafoetida essential oil directly on the skin or hair. Add 5-6 drops of Hing Oil into 200-300 ml carrier oil for dilution. Applying it on the skin may help reduce rashes and skin irritation. Massaging it evenly on the hair after dilution can help moisturize the hair and minimize hair fall.
|Country of Origin:||India|
|Item Dimensions LxWxH:||(3x3x9.5)||(3x3x9.5)||(4x4x12.2)||(4x4x12.2)||(5x5x14)||(5.5x5.5x12)||(7.5x7.5x20)|
Frequently Asked Questions
Hing oil can be used in aromatherapy, acne prevention, and minimizing skin blemishes.
To use Hing essential oil on your body or face, you must dilute it with a carrier or base oil. Do not apply Hing essential oil directly without dilution.
To use it for acne, add 3-4 drops of Hing oil to 7-8 drops of any carrier oil. Then apply it to the affected area.
Hing Oil blends the best with Bay oil, Basil Oil, Garlic Oil, and Cardamom Oil.
Shipping & Delivery
- Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
- After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
- Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
- All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.
Custom Policy - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up — please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.
I have used this oil on my skin for a while now and it has definitely made a difference. My skin feels softer and smoother, and it has helped to clear up some blemishes. My hair have become smoother and the volume has increased Overall, I am really happy with the results!
Hing Essential Oil is an all-natural, multi-purpose oil that can be used on the skin, hair, and nails. It is a light oil that is easily absorbed by the skin and has a variety of benefits. Hing Essential Oil can help to soothe dry skin, improve the appearance of acne scars, and even help to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. It is also a great oil for massaging and can help to relieve muscle pain.
Hing essential oil is amazing for the skin! I have very dry, sensitive skin and this oil has been a life saver. It's very nourishing and hydrating, and it keeps my skin looking and feeling great. I would highly recommend it to anyone with dry or sensitive skin.
Hing essential oil is an excellent choice for those looking for a natural option to help improve the appearance and health of their skin.
It is great for your skin! It can help to soothe and calm inflammation, while also keeping your skin hydrated. This oil is also known for its ability to help reduce the appearance of scars and blemishes.