Mastic Oil Cosmetic Grade
Product SKU: N/A
About this Item
- Mastic oil; it is a fragrant vegetable oil obtained from the mastic plant, and this aromatic Oil is obtained from the pressing of its berries and purposely prepared for skin and hair care.
- mastic oil for skin care; helps heal wounds, prevents the formation of infections, reduces itching on the skin, regenerates the skin than to its soothing properties, and reduces free radicals thanks to the antioxidant action.
- Anti-itching care; Because of its anti-itching properties, mastic oil is used in anti-itching creams and lotions to relieve the affected area by reducing the itching and redness.
- hair care; Mastic oil protects your hair and makes it hydrated and nourish. Mastic oil is used for moisturizing properties since ancient times.
Want it delivered by