Cananga Oil (Canoga Odorata Var Macrophylla) 100% Natural Pure Essential Oil Best For Oily Skin, Relieves Stress, Used As A Fragrance
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews

Cananga Oil (Canoga Odorata Var Macrophylla) 100% Natural Pure Essential Oil Best For Oily Skin, Relieves Stress, Used As A Fragrance

About this item

  • Cananga odorata flower oil is used as a fragrance
  • Cananga essential oil benefits – It is used in cosmetics & soaps
  • Our Cananga oil is 100% pure and undiluted
  • Simply add few drops of Cananga oil into diffuser or humidifier to have wonderful aromatherapy experience.

Image
  • Order within
Available: In Stock
Save 23%
Rs.320.00 Rs.418.00
size

[short]

  • Cananga odorata flower oil is used as a fragrance
  • Cananga essential oil benefits – It is used in cosmetics & soaps
  • Our Cananga oil is 100% pure and undiluted
  • Simply add few drops of Cananga oil into diffuser or humidifier to have wonderful aromatherapy experience.

[/short]

[long]

Specification:

  • Cananga oil
  • Botanical Name: Cananga odorata var macrophylla
  • Common Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
  • Plant Part Typically Used: Flowers

Cananga essential oil benefits – It is sometimes used as an easy on the pocket substitute for Ylang Ylang Oil in fragrance applications as both the trees have same similarities however don’t get confused with these two oils. If talking about the aromatically properties, Cananga Oil resembles Ylang Ylang Oil; however, it is less floral and is usually represented as being greener than ylang ylang.

We serve pure and natural essential and carrier oils with no chemicals. All items are safe, preservative-free, cruelty-free, and undiluted. We are one of the leading essential & natural oil companies sourcing the most refined aromatic, natural, and essential oils worldwide.

[/long]

[short]

  • Cananga odorata flower oil is used as a fragrance
  • Cananga essential oil benefits – It is used in cosmetics & soaps
  • Our Cananga oil is 100% pure and undiluted
  • Simply add few drops of Cananga oil into diffuser or humidifier to have wonderful aromatherapy experience.

[/short]

[long]

Specification:

  • Cananga oil
  • Botanical Name: Cananga odorata var macrophylla
  • Common Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
  • Plant Part Typically Used: Flowers

Cananga essential oil benefits – It is sometimes used as an easy on the pocket substitute for Ylang Ylang Oil in fragrance applications as both the trees have same similarities however don’t get confused with these two oils. If talking about the aromatically properties, Cananga Oil resembles Ylang Ylang Oil; however, it is less floral and is usually represented as being greener than ylang ylang.

We serve pure and natural essential and carrier oils with no chemicals. All items are safe, preservative-free, cruelty-free, and undiluted. We are one of the leading essential & natural oil companies sourcing the most refined aromatic, natural, and essential oils worldwide.

[/long]

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up — please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.