Cetyl Alcohol 125g / 4.4oz By Salvia
Product SKU: Cetyl_Alcohol_125g
About this Item
- What is Cetyl alcohol used for? It is used as a moisturizer and manages dry, rough, itchy, or scaly skin.
- Cetyl alcohol in cosmetics is one of the common ingredients in the cosmetic industry.
- It acts as a thickening agent and emulsifier.
- Cetyl alcohol emulsifier – Oil phase thickener, solidifier/opacifier, and emulsion helper (increases the strength of your emulsifiers that keep oil and water together).
Want it delivered by
Only 90 items in stock
90 items in stock
Out of stock
Back in stock