Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis) 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil

Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis) 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

...

    • It is an Essential Oil.
    • Botanical name:Simmondsia chinensis
    • Extraction Method: Cold pressed
    • Odour: Slightly nutty smell.
    • NOTE : These aromatherapy oils are only for external use
Image
Available: In Stock
Rs.254.00 Rs.371.00
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Wishlist Compare
Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) Pure Natural Essential
Description:  
Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Origin: India
Mode of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Main Constituents: Mixture of different fatty acids
Description: Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearance: Colorless to slightly yellowish-brown colored liquid
Organoleptic properties: Sweet smell with a bland taste
Solubility: Insoluble in water and soluble in other organic solvents.
Storage: Well closed in airtight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.
Extraction: It is extracted by the process of Cold Pressing.
Essential Oil Information: Jojoba oil is not oil but a liquid wax. It is considered to be one of the most important oils for aromatherapy skincare use. If a good nourishing ingredient is needed for hair care, jojoba oil is also sometimes added to commercial hair care products, but due to the cost of jojoba oil, the quantities so included are low. 
Oil Properties: It is Golden to brownish-yellow liquid wax with a characteristic neutral odor. It is soluble in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water.
Uses: Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations. Jojoba Oil is the most popular addition for skincare products and is often used alone as a facial oil.
Blend well with Palmarosa, Sandalwood, Rose, and Patchouli.

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) Pure Natural Essential Description:   Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis Origin: India Mode of Extraction: Cold Pressed Main Constituents: Mixture of different fatty acids Description: Clear Transparent Liquid Appearance: Colorless to slightly yellowish-brown colored liquid Organoleptic properties: Sweet smell with a bland taste Solubility: Insoluble in water and soluble in other organic solvents. Storage: Well closed in airtight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers. Extraction: It is extracted by the process of Cold Pressing. Essential Oil Information: Jojoba oil is not oil but a liquid wax. It is considered to be one of the most important oils for aromatherapy skincare use. If a good nourishing ingredient is needed for hair care, jojoba oil is also sometimes added to commercial hair care products, but due to the cost of jojoba oil, the quantities so included are low.  Oil Properties: It is Golden to brownish-yellow liquid wax with a characteristic neutral odor. It is soluble in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water. Uses: Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations. Jojoba Oil is the most popular addition for skincare products and is often used alone as a facial oil. Blend well with Palmarosa, Sandalwood, Rose, and Patchouli.

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up — please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.