Lavender Oil (Lavandula) 100% Natural Pure Essential Oil
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews

Lavender Oil (Lavandula) 100% Natural Pure Essential Oil

Image
  • Order within
Available: In Stock
Rs.673.00 Rs.748.00
size
  • Ideal for scalp inflammation & dryness
  • May prevent itchy scalp and dandruff
  • Soothes eczema & dry skin
  • Prevents & heals acne breakouts
  • Promotes calmness & wellness

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Description:

  • Botanical Name:¬†Lavandula angustifolia (syn Lavendula officinalis, Lavandula vera)
  • Part used: Flower
  • Quality: 100% pure & natural
  • Mode of Extraction:¬†Steam distilled essential oil
  • Appearance:¬†Colorless to pale yellow clear, mobile liquid
  • Odour: Very fresh, sweet, green-floral, herbaceous aroma
  • Solubility:¬†Insoluble in water and soluble in alcohols & fixed oils
  • Storage:¬†Store in a tightly closed container in a cool & dry place, away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers. When stored for more than 24 months, quality should be checked before use.
  • Origin:¬†India

Essential Oil Information: Lavender oil is extracted from the flowers of the lavender plant, primarily through steam distillation. The flowers of lavender are fragrant in nature and have been used for making potpourris since years. This oil has also been traditionally used in making perfumes. The oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations are also made using lavender oil. It blends well with many other essential oils like cedarwood, pine, clary sage, geranium, and nutmeg. This oil is widely used in various forms such as aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion, and soaps.

Essential oils should be diluted with a base oil or a carrier oil like almond oil, jojoba oil, etc before application as these are the purest form of oils and are highly concentrated.

Blends well with: Cedarwood, clary sage, geranium, pine, nutmeg & all the citrus oils.

Summary: Lavender oil is one of the most versatile oils, rich in nutrients, and is handy to have around the house because of its wide usage in a variety of skin & hair problems. It is also used for aromatherapy, natural perfumery, and many useful external applications. It also makes a great idea for gifting & using in personal care products.

  • Ideal for scalp inflammation & dryness
  • May prevent itchy scalp and dandruff
  • Soothes eczema & dry skin
  • Prevents & heals acne breakouts
  • Promotes calmness & wellness

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Description:

  • Botanical Name:¬†Lavandula angustifolia (syn Lavendula officinalis, Lavandula vera)
  • Part used: Flower
  • Quality: 100% pure & natural
  • Mode of Extraction:¬†Steam distilled essential oil
  • Appearance:¬†Colorless to pale yellow clear, mobile liquid
  • Odour: Very fresh, sweet, green-floral, herbaceous aroma
  • Solubility:¬†Insoluble in water and soluble in alcohols & fixed oils
  • Storage:¬†Store in a tightly closed container in a cool & dry place, away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers. When stored for more than 24 months, quality should be checked before use.
  • Origin:¬†India

Essential Oil Information: Lavender oil is extracted from the flowers of the lavender plant, primarily through steam distillation. The flowers of lavender are fragrant in nature and have been used for making potpourris since years. This oil has also been traditionally used in making perfumes. The oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations are also made using lavender oil. It blends well with many other essential oils like cedarwood, pine, clary sage, geranium, and nutmeg. This oil is widely used in various forms such as aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion, and soaps.

Essential oils should be diluted with a base oil or a carrier oil like almond oil, jojoba oil, etc before application as these are the purest form of oils and are highly concentrated.

Blends well with: Cedarwood, clary sage, geranium, pine, nutmeg & all the citrus oils.

Summary: Lavender oil is one of the most versatile oils, rich in nutrients, and is handy to have around the house because of its wide usage in a variety of skin & hair problems. It is also used for aromatherapy, natural perfumery, and many useful external applications. It also makes a great idea for gifting & using in personal care products.

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy -¬†Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up ‚ÄĒ please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.