Lilly Oil (Lilium Auratum)100% Natural Pure Essential Oil

Lilly Oil (Lilium Auratum)100% Natural Pure Essential Oil

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

...

    • It is an Essential Oil.
    • Botanical Name:Lilium auratum
    • Source: Flower Petals
    • Aroma: Floral, Sweet, Gentle
Image
Available: In Stock
Rs.656.00 Rs.1,009.00
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Wishlist Compare
Lilly (Lilium auratum) Pure Natural Oil
Description:
Botanical Name: Lilium auratum
Origin: South America
Cultivation: Organic
Source: Flower Petals
Aroma: Floral, Sweet, Gentle
Blends Well With: cinnamon leaf, citrus oils, clove bud, jasmine, neroli, rose otto,
tuberose, ylang ylang
Properties: Perfume, Aromatic
Description: Representative of purity, Lilies have been used in ceremonies since ancient times. In
Properties: Rich, warm, heady floral and yet subtle aroma produced from the flowers is quite
Wonderful and used for the perfumery.
Benefits & Uses:
Lily Oil is one of the popular fragrance oil available on the earth. The Lily Oil is having very sweet aroma and can last for days if applied on the cloths.
It is undiluted, uncut and pure Lily flower fragrance oil and highly used in cosmetic and
perfumery preparations for giving a great flowery note.
Use: Lily oil (with Calendula) can be used for massage, in a bath, after a bath, for dry cuticles and elbows, as a facial moisturizer,
Under eye oil and hot-oil treatment.

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

Lilly (Lilium auratum) Pure Natural Oil Description: Botanical Name: Lilium auratum Origin: South America Cultivation: Organic Source: Flower Petals Aroma: Floral, Sweet, Gentle Blends Well With: cinnamon leaf, citrus oils, clove bud, jasmine, neroli, rose otto, tuberose, ylang ylang Properties: Perfume, Aromatic Description: Representative of purity, Lilies have been used in ceremonies since ancient times. In Properties: Rich, warm, heady floral and yet subtle aroma produced from the flowers is quite Wonderful and used for the perfumery. Benefits & Uses: Lily Oil is one of the popular fragrance oil available on the earth. The Lily Oil is having very sweet aroma and can last for days if applied on the cloths. It is undiluted, uncut and pure Lily flower fragrance oil and highly used in cosmetic and perfumery preparations for giving a great flowery note. Use: Lily oil (with Calendula) can be used for massage, in a bath, after a bath, for dry cuticles and elbows, as a facial moisturizer, Under eye oil and hot-oil treatment.

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up — please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.