Myrtle Oil (Myrtus) Natural Essential Oil Undiluted And Uncut Therapeutic Grade Quality Reduce Tension, Pain & Used For Skin Care
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews

Myrtle Oil (Myrtus) Natural Essential Oil Undiluted And Uncut Therapeutic Grade Quality Reduce Tension, Pain & Used For Skin Care

About this item

  • Oil of myrtle is used for various purposes
  • Myrtle oil for skin – It enhances the beauty and gives a rejuvenating glow
  • Myrtle oil benefits for hair – It helps to invigorate the scalp and reduces anxiety, tension, and stress
  • It manages skin wounds and other skin conditions

Image
  • Order within
Available: In Stock
Save 16%
Rs.308.00 Rs.366.00
size

[short]

  • Oil of myrtle is used for various purposes
  • Myrtle oil for skin – It enhances the beauty and gives a rejuvenating glow
  • Myrtle oil benefits for hair – It helps to invigorate the scalp and reduces anxiety, tension, and stress
  • It manages skin wounds and other skin conditions

[/short]

[long]

Specification:

  • Botanical Name: Myrtus communis
  • Parts used: Leaves
  • Quality: 100% pure & natural
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Appearance: Pale yellow to reddish-orange coloured liquid
  • Odour: Fresh, camphoraceous-spicy, sweet-herbaceous aroma
  • Solubility: Soluble in alcohols & fixed oils; insoluble in water

Myrtle Essential Oil has been used for managing acne, oily skin, and loose pores. It has an elevating aroma when diffused. Talking about skincare - this oil makes the skin look healthy and rejuvenating. It beautifies and enhances the appearance of healthy-looking skin when applied topically.

What is Myrtle oil used for? Myrtle oil is also used for skincare, haircare, and aromatherapy because of its soothing and versatile properties. It is the right option for alleviating the effects of stress and is a great mood booster. Myrtle essential oil also possesses antiseptic properties that effectively manage skin wounds and other skin conditions. Guess there are multiple myrtle essential oil properties- It possesses clarifying, cleansing, refreshing and uplifting properties. It also lightens the heavy legs.

How to use myrtle essential oil? It blends well with bergamot, clary sage, clove, hyssop, eucalyptus, ginger, lavender, peppermint, rosemary, spearmint, thyme, and tea tree oil. Since it is purely undiluted, this oil is required to dilute (with the carrier oil) before applying topically.

We serve pure and natural essential and carrier oils with no chemicals. All items are safe, preservative-free, cruelty-free, and undiluted. We are one of the leading essential & natural oil companies sourcing the most refined aromatic, natural, and essential oils worldwide.

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

[/long]

[short]

  • Oil of myrtle is used for various purposes
  • Myrtle oil for skin – It enhances the beauty and gives a rejuvenating glow
  • Myrtle oil benefits for hair – It helps to invigorate the scalp and reduces anxiety, tension, and stress
  • It manages skin wounds and other skin conditions

[/short]

[long]

Specification:

  • Botanical Name: Myrtus communis
  • Parts used: Leaves
  • Quality: 100% pure & natural
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
  • Appearance: Pale yellow to reddish-orange coloured liquid
  • Odour: Fresh, camphoraceous-spicy, sweet-herbaceous aroma
  • Solubility: Soluble in alcohols & fixed oils; insoluble in water

Myrtle Essential Oil has been used for managing acne, oily skin, and loose pores. It has an elevating aroma when diffused. Talking about skincare - this oil makes the skin look healthy and rejuvenating. It beautifies and enhances the appearance of healthy-looking skin when applied topically.

What is Myrtle oil used for? Myrtle oil is also used for skincare, haircare, and aromatherapy because of its soothing and versatile properties. It is the right option for alleviating the effects of stress and is a great mood booster. Myrtle essential oil also possesses antiseptic properties that effectively manage skin wounds and other skin conditions. Guess there are multiple myrtle essential oil properties- It possesses clarifying, cleansing, refreshing and uplifting properties. It also lightens the heavy legs.

How to use myrtle essential oil? It blends well with bergamot, clary sage, clove, hyssop, eucalyptus, ginger, lavender, peppermint, rosemary, spearmint, thyme, and tea tree oil. Since it is purely undiluted, this oil is required to dilute (with the carrier oil) before applying topically.

We serve pure and natural essential and carrier oils with no chemicals. All items are safe, preservative-free, cruelty-free, and undiluted. We are one of the leading essential & natural oil companies sourcing the most refined aromatic, natural, and essential oils worldwide.

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

[/long]

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up — please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.