Papaya Oil (carica papaya) 100% Pure & Natural Essential Oil

Papaya Oil (carica papaya) 100% Pure & Natural Essential Oil

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

...

    • It is an Essential Oil.
    • Botanical Name:Carica papaya
    • Papaya Seed Oil is light, non-greasy and easily absorbed by the skin.
    • NOTE : These aromatherapy oils are only for external use.
    "
Image
Available: In Stock
Rs.257.00 Rs.340.00
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Wishlist Compare
Papaya ( Carica papaya) Pure Natural Oil
Name: Papaya Oil
Scientific name: Carica papaya
Category: Carrier Oil
Description: 
Papaya (Carica papaya) Seed Oil is expressed from the seeds of the papaya fruit (also known as paw). Papaya Seed Oil is light, non-greasy and easily absorbed by the skin. It is rich in antioxidant vitamins A and E and also contains high levels of omega 9 essential fatty acid (oleic acid). It has excellent moisturizing properties and acts as an occlusive to seal in water and prevent moisture loss. It can help to reduce dryness, fine lines, and wrinkles, and promote softer, smoother, younger-looking skin. Papaya Seed Oil also contains papain - a natural fruit enzyme that gently removes dead skin cells and unclogs pores to improve the texture and tone of the skin. Papain has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties that may be helpful for acne and other skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. It is useful in hair care - helping to combat static and soften and smooth dry, damaged hair. In addition to the above, Papaya Seed Oil is also thought to be useful for fungal infections such as athlete's foot.

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

Papaya ( Carica papaya) Pure Natural Oil
Name: Papaya Oil
Scientific name: Carica papaya
Category: Carrier Oil
Description: 
Papaya (Carica papaya) Seed Oil is expressed from the seeds of the papaya fruit (also known as paw). Papaya Seed Oil is light, non-greasy and easily absorbed by the skin. It is rich in antioxidant vitamins A and E and also contains high levels of omega 9 essential fatty acid (oleic acid). It has excellent moisturizing properties and acts as an occlusive to seal in water and prevent moisture loss. It can help to reduce dryness, fine lines, and wrinkles, and promote softer, smoother, younger-looking skin. Papaya Seed Oil also contains papain - a natural fruit enzyme that gently removes dead skin cells and unclogs pores to improve the texture and tone of the skin. Papain has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties that may be helpful for acne and other skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. It is useful in hair care - helping to combat static and soften and smooth dry, damaged hair. In addition to the above, Papaya Seed Oil is also thought to be useful for fungal infections such as athlete's foot.

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up — please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.