Petroleum Jelly (Petrolatum) Cosmetic Ingredient By Salvia 100gm
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews

Petroleum Jelly (Petrolatum) Cosmetic Ingredient By Salvia 100gm

About this item

  • It melts into the skin making it soft, smooth, and visibly healthy.
  • This petroleum jelly is effective in healing dry skin, protecting minor cuts.
  • Reducing appearance of fine lines.

Image
  • Order within
Available: In Stock
Save 9%
Rs.300.00 Rs.330.00

[short]

  • It melts into the skin making it soft, smooth, and visibly healthy.
  • This petroleum jelly is effective in healing dry skin, protecting minor cuts.
  • Reducing appearance of fine lines.

[/short]

[long]

Description:

Petroleum Jelly is a mixture of hydrocarbons which is semisolid at room temperature, and it is also odourless, when properly refined. It is used in a variety of industries. Also known as petrolatum or soft paraffin. INCI Name: Petrolatum Benefits: - Excellent emollient, moisturizer & lubricant - Enhances consistency and viscosity (e.g. ideal bodifying agent for lip care products) - Protects skin from wind, burn and chapping - Prevents diaper rash - Ideal for dry skin treatments Use: Use as is. Add to fat phase of formula. Typical use level 5-20% depending on product type. External use only. Applications: Lipsticks, lip balms, creams, lotions, hair pomades. Animal Testing: Not animal tested GMO: GMO free (does not contain plant-derived components) Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components Caution – Do not get products into eyes. Keep out of reach of Children. If swallowed, get medical help.

[/long]

[short]

  • It melts into the skin making it soft, smooth, and visibly healthy.
  • This petroleum jelly is effective in healing dry skin, protecting minor cuts.
  • Reducing appearance of fine lines.

[/short]

[long]

Description:

Petroleum Jelly is a mixture of hydrocarbons which is semisolid at room temperature, and it is also odourless, when properly refined. It is used in a variety of industries. Also known as petrolatum or soft paraffin. INCI Name: Petrolatum Benefits: - Excellent emollient, moisturizer & lubricant - Enhances consistency and viscosity (e.g. ideal bodifying agent for lip care products) - Protects skin from wind, burn and chapping - Prevents diaper rash - Ideal for dry skin treatments Use: Use as is. Add to fat phase of formula. Typical use level 5-20% depending on product type. External use only. Applications: Lipsticks, lip balms, creams, lotions, hair pomades. Animal Testing: Not animal tested GMO: GMO free (does not contain plant-derived components) Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components Caution – Do not get products into eyes. Keep out of reach of Children. If swallowed, get medical help.

[/long]

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up — please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.