Radish Oil (Raphanus Sativus) 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil

Radish Oil (Raphanus Sativus) 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

...

    • It is an Essential Oil.
    • Botanical Name:Raphanus Sativus
    • Mode of Extraction: Cold pressed
    • Aroma: Bitter & Typical Radish Odor
Image
Available: In Stock
Rs.247.00 Rs.325.00
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Wishlist Compare
Radish (Raphanus Sativus) Oil
  • 100% Natural Pure
  • Carrier Oil 
Description:
Name: Radish Oil
Botanical Name: (Raphanus Sativus)
Common Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Parts Used: Seed
Aroma: Bitter & Typical Radish Odor
Largest Producing Countries: India
Traditional Use: Cosmetics, Food, Skincare, Massage, Hair Care Etc.
Properties/Benefits of Interest: Radish Seed Oil Contains A Unique Fatty Acid Composition That Makes It Similar To The Silicone You’ll Find In Shampoos (Silicone Is The Ingredient That Makes Your Hair Shine And Is Used In Countless Hair Products) Called Erucic Acid. This Omega-9 Fatty Acid Gives Your Hair A Velvety, Natural Glow Without Loading Your Follicles With Deleterious Chemicals.
Cold Pressed Radish Seed Oil Is Very Emollient And Easily Absorbed, Making It An Excellent Moisturizer And Helping Your Skin And Hair Stay Supple. Apply To Skin And Hair. Good For All Skin And Hair Types.
Radish Seed Oil Is an Excellent Addition to Cosmetic Applications, Personal Care Formulations, Soaps, and Hair Formulations
Safety Data: Should Be Stored Below 20'c In Cool, Dry, Well Ventilated Place In Fully &Tightly Sealed Containers. Protect From Light & Keep Away From Any Source Of Ignition/Fire.
Our Essential/Carrier Oils are 100% natural and pure (undiluted/uncut) therapeutic grade.

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

Radish (Raphanus Sativus) Oil
  • 100% Natural Pure
  • Carrier Oil 
Description: Name: Radish Oil Botanical Name: (Raphanus Sativus) Common Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed Parts Used: Seed Aroma: Bitter & Typical Radish Odor Largest Producing Countries: India Traditional Use: Cosmetics, Food, Skincare, Massage, Hair Care Etc. Properties/Benefits of Interest: Radish Seed Oil Contains A Unique Fatty Acid Composition That Makes It Similar To The Silicone You’ll Find In Shampoos (Silicone Is The Ingredient That Makes Your Hair Shine And Is Used In Countless Hair Products) Called Erucic Acid. This Omega-9 Fatty Acid Gives Your Hair A Velvety, Natural Glow Without Loading Your Follicles With Deleterious Chemicals. Cold Pressed Radish Seed Oil Is Very Emollient And Easily Absorbed, Making It An Excellent Moisturizer And Helping Your Skin And Hair Stay Supple. Apply To Skin And Hair. Good For All Skin And Hair Types. Radish Seed Oil Is an Excellent Addition to Cosmetic Applications, Personal Care Formulations, Soaps, and Hair Formulations Safety Data: Should Be Stored Below 20'c In Cool, Dry, Well Ventilated Place In Fully &Tightly Sealed Containers. Protect From Light & Keep Away From Any Source Of Ignition/Fire. Our Essential/Carrier Oils are 100% natural and pure (undiluted/uncut) therapeutic grade.

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up — please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.