Tamanu Oil 100% Pure Natural Unrefined Carrier Oil Great Skin Care & Skin Moisturizer
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews

Tamanu Oil 100% Pure Natural Unrefined Carrier Oil Great Skin Care & Skin Moisturizer

About this item

  • Anti-wrinkle
  • Fades dark spots
  • Conditions hair
  • Slows down hair loss
  • Heals wound

Image
  • Order within
Available: In Stock
Save 10%
Rs.279.00 Rs.311.00
size

[short]

  • Anti-wrinkle
  • Fades dark spots
  • Conditions hair
  • Slows down hair loss
  • Heals wound

[/short]

[long]

Description:

Tamanu Oil (Calophyllum inophyllum) 100% Pure Natural Unrefined Carrier Oil Best For Dry Skin, Deep-Moisturizing Pre-Wash, Anti-Microbial Properties –

  • Botanical Name: Calophyllum inophyllum
  • Parts used: Nuts
  • Quality: 100% pure & natural
  • Extraction method: Cold pressed
  • Appearance: Olive green color, slightly viscous liquid
  • Odor: Characteristic nutty-green odor
  • Solubility: Soluble in cosmetic esters & fixed oils; insoluble in water
  • Storage: Keep in a tightly closed container in a cool & dry place, protected from sunlight. When stored for more than 24 months, quality should be checked before use.

Tamanu Oil Benefits – Tamanu is extracted from the fruit kernel of the Tamanu nut oil by the technique of cold-pressed and not an essential oil. This carrier oil has been used medicinally for hundreds of years by particular Asian, African, and Pacific Island cultures. Tamanu Oil For Hair comes up with remarkable results; it does not just take care of the hair loss by promoting hair growth to a large extent; it also hydrates the strands.

About Tamanu Oil, it has long been believed to have a number of beauty, skincare, and hair benefits. This oil can be used for all skin types.

Tamanu Oil for Skin has several benefits – this oil can be used as the daily moisturizer to have smooth and moisturized skin and can be used all over the body. Since this oil has a high level of hydrating fatty acids, it diminishes the dark spots on your face and your body. The oil exhibits high antibacterial and wound-healing activity against bacterial strains involved in acne. Tamanu Oil can be applied directly to the skin as it is a base oil and used for health or cosmetic purposes. This oil can also be combined with creams, essential oils, and other ingredients to create hair and face masks, shampoos, moisturizers, and conditioners.

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

[/long]

[short]

  • Anti-wrinkle
  • Fades dark spots
  • Conditions hair
  • Slows down hair loss
  • Heals wound

[/short]

[long]

Description:

Tamanu Oil (Calophyllum inophyllum) 100% Pure Natural Unrefined Carrier Oil Best For Dry Skin, Deep-Moisturizing Pre-Wash, Anti-Microbial Properties –

  • Botanical Name: Calophyllum inophyllum
  • Parts used: Nuts
  • Quality: 100% pure & natural
  • Extraction method: Cold pressed
  • Appearance: Olive green color, slightly viscous liquid
  • Odor: Characteristic nutty-green odor
  • Solubility: Soluble in cosmetic esters & fixed oils; insoluble in water
  • Storage: Keep in a tightly closed container in a cool & dry place, protected from sunlight. When stored for more than 24 months, quality should be checked before use.

Tamanu Oil Benefits – Tamanu is extracted from the fruit kernel of the Tamanu nut oil by the technique of cold-pressed and not an essential oil. This carrier oil has been used medicinally for hundreds of years by particular Asian, African, and Pacific Island cultures. Tamanu Oil For Hair comes up with remarkable results; it does not just take care of the hair loss by promoting hair growth to a large extent; it also hydrates the strands.

About Tamanu Oil, it has long been believed to have a number of beauty, skincare, and hair benefits. This oil can be used for all skin types.

Tamanu Oil for Skin has several benefits – this oil can be used as the daily moisturizer to have smooth and moisturized skin and can be used all over the body. Since this oil has a high level of hydrating fatty acids, it diminishes the dark spots on your face and your body. The oil exhibits high antibacterial and wound-healing activity against bacterial strains involved in acne. Tamanu Oil can be applied directly to the skin as it is a base oil and used for health or cosmetic purposes. This oil can also be combined with creams, essential oils, and other ingredients to create hair and face masks, shampoos, moisturizers, and conditioners.

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

[/long]

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up — please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.

Customer Reviews

Based on 3 reviews Write a review