Castor Oil (Ricinus communis) 100% Natural Carrier Oil
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews

Castor Oil (Ricinus communis) 100% Natural Carrier Oil

Image
Available: In Stock
Rs.321.00 Rs.357.00
size

[short]

  • 100% Pure & Natural Castor Oil
  • It’s a thick carrier oil and has several benefits
  • It has antimicrobial & anti-inflammatory properties
  • It has fatty acids which helps minimize wrinkles
  • It provides health benefits for the face and skin

[/short]

[long]

Specification:

  • Castor Oil for hair & skin
  • 100% Natural  & Pure 
  • Scientific name: Ricinus communis
  • Category: Carrier Oil
  • It has emollient properties that take care of skin’s texture

CASTOR OIL is a pure and natural vegetable oil obtained from the castor bean. This oil is extracted by pressing the seeds of the Ricinus communis or castor plant. Castor oil is a colorless to very pale yellow liquid with mild or no odor or taste. Castor oil benefits are it promotes hair growth and it is good for skin whitening.

Therapeutic Uses: It is widely used as a carrier oil and best for hair, massage scalp, also use on skin disorders or skin problems. Castor Oil penetrates deep into the skin due to its molecular mass. It can be used in shampoo, lipstick, and lip balm.

Cold Pressed castor oil is perfect for base oil to dilute the essential oil. If you apply Castor Oil on Face Overnight, you can see visible results because it has emollient properties which are known to improve the texture and health of the skin. Castor oil is also used as an ingredient in lip balms and lipsticks.

[/long]

[short]

  • 100% Pure & Natural Castor Oil
  • It’s a thick carrier oil and has several benefits
  • It has antimicrobial & anti-inflammatory properties
  • It has fatty acids which helps minimize wrinkles
  • It provides health benefits for the face and skin

[/short]

[long]

Specification:

  • Castor Oil for hair & skin
  • 100% Natural  & Pure 
  • Scientific name: Ricinus communis
  • Category: Carrier Oil
  • It has emollient properties that take care of skin’s texture

CASTOR OIL is a pure and natural vegetable oil obtained from the castor bean. This oil is extracted by pressing the seeds of the Ricinus communis or castor plant. Castor oil is a colorless to very pale yellow liquid with mild or no odor or taste. Castor oil benefits are it promotes hair growth and it is good for skin whitening.

Therapeutic Uses: It is widely used as a carrier oil and best for hair, massage scalp, also use on skin disorders or skin problems. Castor Oil penetrates deep into the skin due to its molecular mass. It can be used in shampoo, lipstick, and lip balm.

Cold Pressed castor oil is perfect for base oil to dilute the essential oil. If you apply Castor Oil on Face Overnight, you can see visible results because it has emollient properties which are known to improve the texture and health of the skin. Castor oil is also used as an ingredient in lip balms and lipsticks.

[/long]

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up — please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.

Customer Reviews

Based on 5 reviews Write a review