Parsley Seed Oil (Petroselinum Crispum) 100% Natural Essential Oil Therapeutic Grade Antimicrobial, Health Ailments, Promotes Hair Growth, Skin Care
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews

Parsley Seed Oil (Petroselinum Crispum) 100% Natural Essential Oil Therapeutic Grade Antimicrobial, Health Ailments, Promotes Hair Growth, Skin Care

About this item

  • There are countless Parsley Seed Oil Uses and is used for making soaps, perfumes (men’s fragrance), cosmetics, detergents, skin care, and hair care
  • Parsley seed facial oil contains a mixture of strong anti-oxidants and vitamins that protect the skin from environmental damage. It acts as an astringent and cleanses the face deep within
  • It relieves joint pain
  • Used in massage, aromatherapy & external applications

Image
  • Order within
Available: In Stock
Save 16%
Rs.341.00 Rs.405.00
size

[short]

  • There are countless Parsley Seed Oil Uses and is used for making soaps, perfumes (men’s fragrance), cosmetics, detergents, skin care, and hair care
  • Parsley seed facial oil contains a mixture of strong anti-oxidants and vitamins that protect the skin from environmental damage. It acts as an astringent and cleanses the face deep within
  • It relieves joint pain
  • Used in massage, aromatherapy & external applications

[/short]

[long]

Specification:

  • 100% Pure, Undiluted & Uncut Essential Oil
  • Botanical Name – Petroselinum Crispum
  • Extraction Method – Steam Distillation
  • Country of Origin – India

Parsley seed essential oil benefits – Parsley is a biennial that grows up to 70cm high and is extracted by Steam Distillation's technique. This is one of the best and highly preferred aromatic oil and has a warm woody-spicy herbaceous aroma. Parsley seed oil is enriched in vitamin A and vitamin C. Make sure to mix few drops of carrier or base oil while applying to the skin.

Is parsley seed oil good for you? Of course, yes, this is one of the effective oils that incorporate antioxidants and essential vitamins that maintain skin health. It protects the skin from any environmental and lifestyle factors. It also has anti-aging properties and deals with premature aging. It reduces redness, irritation, and tones the skin.

How to use parsley for skin- now the question comes to how one can avail the benefit of Parsley seed oil for skin; since it is an essential oil, dilute with the carrier oil (mix it with jojoba or Rosehip seed oil) before applying topically. We serve pure and natural essential and carrier oils with no chemicals. All items are safe, preservative-free, cruelty-free, and undiluted. We are one of the leading essential & natural oil companies sourcing the most refined aromatic, natural, and essential oils worldwide.

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

[/long]

[short]

  • There are countless Parsley Seed Oil Uses and is used for making soaps, perfumes (men’s fragrance), cosmetics, detergents, skin care, and hair care
  • Parsley seed facial oil contains a mixture of strong anti-oxidants and vitamins that protect the skin from environmental damage. It acts as an astringent and cleanses the face deep within
  • It relieves joint pain
  • Used in massage, aromatherapy & external applications

[/short]

[long]

Specification:

  • 100% Pure, Undiluted & Uncut Essential Oil
  • Botanical Name – Petroselinum Crispum
  • Extraction Method – Steam Distillation
  • Country of Origin – India

Parsley seed essential oil benefits – Parsley is a biennial that grows up to 70cm high and is extracted by Steam Distillation's technique. This is one of the best and highly preferred aromatic oil and has a warm woody-spicy herbaceous aroma. Parsley seed oil is enriched in vitamin A and vitamin C. Make sure to mix few drops of carrier or base oil while applying to the skin.

Is parsley seed oil good for you? Of course, yes, this is one of the effective oils that incorporate antioxidants and essential vitamins that maintain skin health. It protects the skin from any environmental and lifestyle factors. It also has anti-aging properties and deals with premature aging. It reduces redness, irritation, and tones the skin.

How to use parsley for skin- now the question comes to how one can avail the benefit of Parsley seed oil for skin; since it is an essential oil, dilute with the carrier oil (mix it with jojoba or Rosehip seed oil) before applying topically. We serve pure and natural essential and carrier oils with no chemicals. All items are safe, preservative-free, cruelty-free, and undiluted. We are one of the leading essential & natural oil companies sourcing the most refined aromatic, natural, and essential oils worldwide.

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

[/long]

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up — please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.