Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum Aestivum) 100% Natural Pure Essential Oil

Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum Aestivum) 100% Natural Pure Essential Oil

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

...

    • It is an Essential Oil.
    • Botanical Name: Triticum Aestivum
    • Mode of Extraction: Cold Pressed
    • NOTE : These aromatherapy oils are only for external use.
Image
Available: In Stock
Rs.177.00 Rs.247.00
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Wishlist Compare

Wheat Germ (Triticum aestivum) Oil

  • 100% Natural Pure

Description:                        

Botanical Name: Triticum aestivum
Origin: India
Mode of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Main Constituents: Linoleic acid, oleic acid, Vitamin-E
Description: Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Use: As a fragrance and flavor raw material; aromatherapy oils, the herbal ingredient in skincare products. Storage: Well closed in airtight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.

Extraction: It is extracted by the process of Cold Pressing.

Oil Information: Wheat germ oil is very high in essential fatty acids. It is often added to other carrier oils to help lengthen their shelf life and to prevent them from going off. When it is applied topically on to the skin it helps promote the formation of new cells, improve circulation, and to help repair sun damage to the skin. Because the consistency is far too sticky and heavy to use on its own, it is suggested to mix it with a carrier oil. Using it for massage may be too heavy on its own, but with its great nourishing qualities, it is a good choice to include a small percentage when mixing a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend.

Oil Properties: It is a golden yellow to amber-brown liquid with Characteristic odor.

Uses: This oil is a perfect addition for massage oil or for preparing carrier blends. In beauty, skincare, and aromatherapy, wheat germ massage blends assist in promoting circulation and formation of new cells. It will help in revitalizing skin and repairing.

Blend well with: Wheat germ oil can be used directly or with fruits, dishes, salads or anything of your choice. Apart from this, Wheat germ oil blends well with other essential oils. If you are adding it with massage oil, use up to 10 to 15% wheat germ oil.

Summary:
Wheat germ oil is obtained from the nutrient-rich germs of the wheat seed/kernel. The germ contains almost 10% oil which, in its crude form, is dark amber in appearance with a wholesome nutty odor. The oil also has a high content of proteins and Lecithin.

 

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

Wheat Germ (Triticum aestivum) Oil

  • 100% Natural Pure

Description:                        

Botanical Name: Triticum aestivum
Origin: India
Mode of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Main Constituents: Linoleic acid, oleic acid, Vitamin-E
Description: Clear Transparent Liquid
Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Use: As a fragrance and flavor raw material; aromatherapy oils, the herbal ingredient in skincare products. Storage: Well closed in airtight containers away from sunlight and heat preferably in amber color glass containers.

Extraction: It is extracted by the process of Cold Pressing.

Oil Information: Wheat germ oil is very high in essential fatty acids. It is often added to other carrier oils to help lengthen their shelf life and to prevent them from going off. When it is applied topically on to the skin it helps promote the formation of new cells, improve circulation, and to help repair sun damage to the skin. Because the consistency is far too sticky and heavy to use on its own, it is suggested to mix it with a carrier oil. Using it for massage may be too heavy on its own, but with its great nourishing qualities, it is a good choice to include a small percentage when mixing a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend.

Oil Properties: It is a golden yellow to amber-brown liquid with Characteristic odor.

Uses: This oil is a perfect addition for massage oil or for preparing carrier blends. In beauty, skincare, and aromatherapy, wheat germ massage blends assist in promoting circulation and formation of new cells. It will help in revitalizing skin and repairing.

Blend well with: Wheat germ oil can be used directly or with fruits, dishes, salads or anything of your choice. Apart from this, Wheat germ oil blends well with other essential oils. If you are adding it with massage oil, use up to 10 to 15% wheat germ oil.

Summary:
Wheat germ oil is obtained from the nutrient-rich germs of the wheat seed/kernel. The germ contains almost 10% oil which, in its crude form, is dark amber in appearance with a wholesome nutty odor. The oil also has a high content of proteins and Lecithin.

 

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up — please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review