Argan Oil (Argania Spinosa) 100% Natural Pure Oils

Argan Oil (Argania Spinosa) 100% Natural Pure Oils

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

...

    • It is an Essential Oil.
    • Botanical Name: Argania spinosa
    • Essential oil is ideal for skin and hair care
    • NOTE : These aromatherapy oils are only for external use
Image
Available: In Stock
Rs.142.00 Rs.158.00
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Wishlist Compare
Argan Oil
100% Natural Oi
Essential Oils
Description:
Argan oil is plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosa L.), endemic to Morocco, that is valued for its nutritive, cosmetic and numerous other properties. It is also known in cosmetic use as Moroccan oil.
Properties and use:
Argan oil has a relative density at 20 °C (68 °F) ranging from 0.906 to 0.919. Argan oil contains tocopherols (vitamin E), phenols, carotenes, squalene, and fatty acids, (80% unsaturated fatty acids] The main natural phenols in argan oil are caffeic acid, oleuropein, vanillic acid, tyrosol, catechol, resorcinol, (-)-epicatechin and (+)-catechin. Depending on the extraction method, argan oil may be more resistant to oxidation than olive oil
Culinary uses
Culinary argan oil (argan food oil) is used for dipping bread, on couscous, salads and similar uses. Amlou, a thick brown paste with a consistency similar to peanut butter, is produced by grinding roasted almond and argan oil using stones, mixed with honey and is used locally as a bread dip.
Various claims about the beneficial effects on health due to the consumption of argan oil have been made. The results of a nutritional intervention study, in which volunteers were given either argan oil or animal fats (butter) in their diet, were published in 2005.
Cosmetic uses:
Unroasted argan oil is traditionally used as cosmetic oil for skin and hair. “In cosmetics, argan oil is advocated as moisturizing oil, against juvenile acne and flaking of the skin as well as for nourishing the hair. Externally, argan oil is used for hair as brilliantine, to fortify and .for wrinkled or scaly dry skin argan oil has become increasingly popular for cosmetic use. The number of personal-care products on the US market with argan oil as an ingredient increased from just two in 2007 to over one hundred by 2011. The increasing popularity of argan oil has prompted the Moroccan government to plan for increased
production:
its aim is to increase annual production from approximately 2,500 to 4,000 ton by 2020.
Our Essential/Carrier Oils are 100% natural and pure (undiluted/uncut) therapeutic grade.

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

Argan Oil 100% Natural Oi Essential Oils Description: Argan oil is plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosa L.), endemic to Morocco, that is valued for its nutritive, cosmetic and numerous other properties. It is also known in cosmetic use as Moroccan oil. Properties and use: Argan oil has a relative density at 20 °C (68 °F) ranging from 0.906 to 0.919. Argan oil contains tocopherols (vitamin E), phenols, carotenes, squalene, and fatty acids, (80% unsaturated fatty acids] The main natural phenols in argan oil are caffeic acid, oleuropein, vanillic acid, tyrosol, catechol, resorcinol, (-)-epicatechin and (+)-catechin. Depending on the extraction method, argan oil may be more resistant to oxidation than olive oil
Culinary uses
Culinary argan oil (argan food oil) is used for dipping bread, on couscous, salads and similar uses. Amlou, a thick brown paste with a consistency similar to peanut butter, is produced by grinding roasted almond and argan oil using stones, mixed with honey and is used locally as a bread dip. Various claims about the beneficial effects on health due to the consumption of argan oil have been made. The results of a nutritional intervention study, in which volunteers were given either argan oil or animal fats (butter) in their diet, were published in 2005. Cosmetic uses: Unroasted argan oil is traditionally used as cosmetic oil for skin and hair. “In cosmetics, argan oil is advocated as moisturizing oil, against juvenile acne and flaking of the skin as well as for nourishing the hair. Externally, argan oil is used for hair as brilliantine, to fortify and .for wrinkled or scaly dry skin argan oil has become increasingly popular for cosmetic use. The number of personal-care products on the US market with argan oil as an ingredient increased from just two in 2007 to over one hundred by 2011. The increasing popularity of argan oil has prompted the Moroccan government to plan for increased production: its aim is to increase annual production from approximately 2,500 to 4,000 ton by 2020. Our Essential/Carrier Oils are 100% natural and pure (undiluted/uncut) therapeutic grade.

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up — please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review