Amaranth Seed Oil (Amaranthus-Caudatus) 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil Reduces Hair Breakage, Prevents Aging, Improves Skin Tone & Texture
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews

Amaranth Seed Oil (Amaranthus-Caudatus) 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil Reduces Hair Breakage, Prevents Aging, Improves Skin Tone & Texture

About this item

  • Amaranth Seed Oil 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil
  • It acts as a natural moisturizer 
  • It is best for reducing hair fall & promoting hair growth 
  • It has a high concentration of omega-3 fatty acids 
  • It also prevents aging and protects skin from

Image
  • Order within
Available: In Stock
Save 23%
Rs.371.00 Rs.484.00
size

[short]

  • Amaranth Seed Oil 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil
  • It acts as a natural moisturizer 
  • It is best for reducing hair fall & promoting hair growth 
  • It has a high concentration of omega-3 fatty acids 
  • It also prevents aging and protects skin from

[/short]

[long]

Specification:

  • Botanical name: Amaranthus caudatus
  • Parts used: Seeds
  • Extraction method: Cold Pressed
  • Odor: Characteristic mild Odour

Amaranth Seed Oil Benefits – Before diving into the ocean of Amaranth Oil uses, let’s begin with its basic information – it is a light-to-medium-colored, clear liquid that is pourable at low temperatures. It is a source of fatty acids, with oleic acid, linoleic acid, and palmitic acid having the highest proportions. The oil is valued for its ability to add temperature stability at both high and low temperatures. Commercial uses of amaranth oil include foods, cosmetics, shampoos, and intermediates to manufacture lubricants, pharmaceuticals, rubber chemicals, aromatics, and surface-active agents. As a food oil, amaranth oil has a delicate taste. The oil content of the actual amaranth grain ranges from 4.8 to 8.1%, which is relatively low compared to other sources of seed oil.

Amaranth oil for hair – Want to know Amaranth seed oil for hair benefits? The amaranth carrier oil is one of the rare carrier oil that comprises an amino acid (lysine) that benefits the hair – helps strengthen the hair follicles, along with it Amaranth seed oil prevents male pattern baldness. It is beneficial for hair.

Amaranth Seed Oil skin benefits – It gives incredible results for skin too. This carrier oil has excellent humectant properties, which upsurges the water retention capacity in the skin that turns out to be a natural moisturizer and improves the skin tone and texture.

We also serve the essential and carrier oils in the well-known e-commerce sites, including amaranth Oil Amazon, Flipkart, eBay, etc. Amaranth oil prices at our e-commerce site and other platform are reasonable.

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

[/long]

[short]

  • Amaranth Seed Oil 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil
  • It acts as a natural moisturizer 
  • It is best for reducing hair fall & promoting hair growth 
  • It has a high concentration of omega-3 fatty acids 
  • It also prevents aging and protects skin from

[/short]

[long]

Specification:

  • Botanical name: Amaranthus caudatus
  • Parts used: Seeds
  • Extraction method: Cold Pressed
  • Odor: Characteristic mild Odour

Amaranth Seed Oil Benefits – Before diving into the ocean of Amaranth Oil uses, let’s begin with its basic information – it is a light-to-medium-colored, clear liquid that is pourable at low temperatures. It is a source of fatty acids, with oleic acid, linoleic acid, and palmitic acid having the highest proportions. The oil is valued for its ability to add temperature stability at both high and low temperatures. Commercial uses of amaranth oil include foods, cosmetics, shampoos, and intermediates to manufacture lubricants, pharmaceuticals, rubber chemicals, aromatics, and surface-active agents. As a food oil, amaranth oil has a delicate taste. The oil content of the actual amaranth grain ranges from 4.8 to 8.1%, which is relatively low compared to other sources of seed oil.

Amaranth oil for hair – Want to know Amaranth seed oil for hair benefits? The amaranth carrier oil is one of the rare carrier oil that comprises an amino acid (lysine) that benefits the hair – helps strengthen the hair follicles, along with it Amaranth seed oil prevents male pattern baldness. It is beneficial for hair.

Amaranth Seed Oil skin benefits – It gives incredible results for skin too. This carrier oil has excellent humectant properties, which upsurges the water retention capacity in the skin that turns out to be a natural moisturizer and improves the skin tone and texture.

We also serve the essential and carrier oils in the well-known e-commerce sites, including amaranth Oil Amazon, Flipkart, eBay, etc. Amaranth oil prices at our e-commerce site and other platform are reasonable.

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

[/long]

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up — please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.