Nagarmotha (Cyperus) Oil 100% Pure and Natural Essential Oil

Nagarmotha (Cyperus) Oil 100% Pure and Natural Essential Oil

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

...

    • 100% Natural & Pure
    • Cyprus Scariosus
    • It helps maintain the right oil balance in the skin, making it an excellent choice for all skin types.
    • These aromatherapy oils are only for external use
Image
Available: In Stock
Rs.1,351.00 Rs.2,079.00
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Wishlist Compare
Nagarmotha (Cyprus scariosus) Pure Natural Oil
· 100% Natural Pure
Description:
Botanical Name: Cyprus scariosus
Common Name: nagarmotha oil
Native Country: India
Parts Used: roots
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Aroma: woody, earthy and quite lingering.
The Nagarmotha is a small grass producing delicate and aromatic flowers. The flowers of this grass are used to extract the oil for commercial purposes. Nagarmotha Essential Oil is often used in compounding perfumes, in the manufacturing of soaps, medicine and incense sticks. It is also used as an insect repellent." Oil is extracted through the steam distillation method from the fresh flowers of the plant. The offered oil is the perfect natural solution to balanced state of hair, skin, and mind and body . Renowned as one of the must-have oil for the closet, oil is appreciated since the ages owing to its pleasing and calming aroma that do wonders in interiors of home, office, and other recreational places. This is the sole reason for the high popularity of natural oil in the homes, aromatherapy and meditation centers .

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Certificate of Analysis (COA)

Nagarmotha (Cyprus scariosus) Pure Natural Oil · 100% Natural Pure Description: Botanical Name: Cyprus scariosus Common Name: nagarmotha oil Native Country: India Parts Used: roots Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Aroma: woody, earthy and quite lingering. The Nagarmotha is a small grass producing delicate and aromatic flowers. The flowers of this grass are used to extract the oil for commercial purposes. Nagarmotha Essential Oil is often used in compounding perfumes, in the manufacturing of soaps, medicine and incense sticks. It is also used as an insect repellent." Oil is extracted through the steam distillation method from the fresh flowers of the plant. The offered oil is the perfect natural solution to balanced state of hair, skin, and mind and body . Renowned as one of the must-have oil for the closet, oil is appreciated since the ages owing to its pleasing and calming aroma that do wonders in interiors of home, office, and other recreational places. This is the sole reason for the high popularity of natural oil in the homes, aromatherapy and meditation centers .

Shipping & Delivery

  • Once our system processes your order, your products are inspected thoroughly to ensure they are in a perfect condition.
  • After they pass through the final round of quality check, they are packed and handed over to our trusted delivery partner.
  • Our delivery partners then bring the package to you at the earliest possibility. In case, they are unable to reach your provided address or at a suitable time, they will contact you to resolve the issue.
  • All orders are processed within 1 business day. You can expect delivery of the order within 7-15 business days.

 

Custom Policy

Custom Policy - Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up — please do not confuse them for additional shipping charges.